Do you know of local people who have been injured by (or died from) the Covid injections?
[…] “Whether a particular density is rural in nature is a question of fact based on the specific circumstances of each case.” Nor does the GMA dictate a specific manner of achieving a variety of rural densities. “Local conditions may be considered and innovative zoning techniques employed to achieve a variety of rural densities.”
This leaves open the question: What is the minimum lot size in rural lands? To answer this question you need to look at the Growth Management Act:
Under RCW 36.70A.070(5)(b) it states that: “The rural element shall provide for a variety of rural densities…”
Under RCW 36.70A.030(17) it states that: “Rural development can consist of a variety of uses and residential densities…”
Under RCW 36.70A.030(18) it states that: “Rural services do not include storm or sanitary sewers…”